[{"name":"hits","extent":4096,"version":2,"features":[{"type":3,"properties":{"_id":"59633","_index":"building-v1","id":59633,"gross_floor":180,"floor_nb":2,"unit_nb":1,"protected_rank":0,"principal_type":"Zone d'habitation de très faible densité","city_name":"La Tour-de-Peilz"},"geometry":[9,934,5244,26,22,18,6,7,21,17,15]}]},{"name":"meta","extent":4096,"version":2,"features":[{"type":3,"properties":{"_shards.failed":0,"_shards.skipped":0,"_shards.successful":1,"_shards.total":1,"timed_out":false,"took":1},"geometry":[9,0,8192,26,8192,0,0,8191,8191,0,15]}]}]
Then when I try to get the validity report of this tile with node-mapnik I got the following error:
[Error: Vector Tile has POLYGON with first ring clockwise. It is not valid according to v2 of VT spec.]
It looks like an old issue in PostGIS 2.4.4 related on this post:
Apache, Apache Lucene, Apache Hadoop, Hadoop, HDFS and the yellow elephant
logo are trademarks of the
Apache Software Foundation
in the United States and/or other countries.